China DC245 Manufacturers, Suppliers, Factory

Just about every member from our large efficiency income crew values customers' wants and enterprise communication for DC245,silicone cyclopentasiloxane,cylcopentasiloxane uses,cyclopentasiloxane for hair,cyclopentasiloxane shampoo, The concept of our organization is "Sincerity, Speed, Provider, and Satisfaction". We are going to follow this concept and earn more and more customers' satisfaction.
DC245, we rely on own advantages to build a mutual-benefit commerce mechanism with our cooperative partners. As a result, we've gained a global sales network reaching the Middle East, Turkey, Malaysia and Vietnamese.

Hot Products

  • Volatile Silicone Cyclopentasiloxane

    Volatile Silicone Cyclopentasiloxane

    Introducing cyclopentasiloxane as key ingredients used for shampoo and skin care products. It could be used for fragrance as well since its odor is well controlled. The quality is super that most competitors are making industrial grade while we make cosmetic grade, which is more stable.
  • Silicone Emulsifier Lauryl PEG PPG-18/18 Methicone

    Silicone Emulsifier Lauryl PEG PPG-18/18 Methicone

    Silicone emulsifier for silicone oil in water Lauryl PEG PPG-18/18 Methicone is a modified silicone oil containing alkyl and polyoxyethylene groups in the molecule. Lauryl PEG PPG-18/18 Methicone is an excellent W/O and W/Si silicone emulsifier with bright paste, high formula flexibility, cold or hot combination, good compatibility, silicone emulsifier lauryl PEG PPG-18/18 Methicone can be mixed with different types of silicone oil, synthetic oil and vegetable oil and sunscreen, and can also be prepared with different viscosity emulsion through different oil phase and water phase ratio, the water phase content of emulsification can reach 90%, the skin feels smooth, not greasy, no waxy feeling. It can also be used as a clear cream.
  • Agrochemical Adjuvant for Pesticide Biological Wetting Agent SQ-Agrosil 195

    Agrochemical Adjuvant for Pesticide Biological Wetting Agent SQ-Agrosil 195

    SQ-Agrosil 195 is a mixture of organic silicon surfactant, non-ionic surfactant and palm oil extract. The appearance is colorless to yellowish transparent liquid. Mainly used in herbicides, pesticides and other chemical pesticides. SQ- Agrosil 195 can obviously improve the wettability, spreadability and permeability of pesticides, increase spray coverage, promote the absorption of pesticides, and improve the utilization rate of pesticides. It can reduce the amount of pesticides used per unit area, reduce pesticide residues, save water (up to 70% of water consumption), and has some advantages such as less dosage, low toxicity, environmental safety, and long-term environmental protection requirements. And the product has some other characteristics as followed: extremely low surface tension, rapid spreading and wetting, and low foam height.
  • Agrochemical Silicone Spreader Adjuvant SQ-Agrosil 211

    Agrochemical Silicone Spreader Adjuvant SQ-Agrosil 211

    Agrochemical Pesticide Adjuvent Deposition Improver derived from natural materials, gentle and harmless,which can reduces the rate of water evaporation, allowing the active ingredients to remain in liquid or gel state for an extended period. Possesses efficient film-forming capability, improves the deposition morphology of drug particles after drying, which helps to enhance uniform distribution, absorption, and efficacy.
  • Film-Forming Agent VP/Hexadecene Copolymer

    Film-Forming Agent VP/Hexadecene Copolymer

    Silicone Resin Trimethylsiloxysilicate is a cross-linked MQ resin, shows good film forming effect, provides good water-resistant effect and can hold the pigment to show long lasting effect. It is widely used in makeup products and sun care products.
  • Cyclopentasiloxane Substitue Low Viscosity Dimethicone SQ-SIL V5N

    Cyclopentasiloxane Substitue Low Viscosity Dimethicone SQ-SIL V5N

    SQ-SIL V5N is a colorless, transparent, low viscosity and volatile silicone fluid. It provides excellent spreadability, imparting a soft and lubricious texture to skin and hair. Highly compatible with cosmetic ingredients, it can reduce surface tension, improve pigment dispersion, so can be widely used in makeup, skincare, haircare, sunscreens, antiperspirants, and deodorants. With its similar function and similar structure with Cyclopentasiloxane(D5), it is a perfect alternative of Cyclopentasiloxane without application limits.

Send Inquiry

X
We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience, analyze site traffic and personalize content. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. Privacy Policy
Reject Accept